Major Contributors

The Minnesota FFA Foundation would like to thank the 2016 high level contributors. To make a donation to the Minnesota FFA Foundation, click here.

Supreme Champion

AT&T, Minneapolis

AgStar Financial Services, Mankato

CHS Foundation, Inver Grove Heights

Leedstone, Melrose

Minnesota Soybean Research & Promotion Council, Mankato

Northland Ford Dealers, Minneapolis


Champion

AgriBank, St. Paul

Alliance Pipeline L.P., Eden Prairie

Land O’Lakes Foundation, Arden Hills

Minnesota Corn Growers, Shakopee

University of Minnesota-CFANS, St. Paul


Diamond

CF Industries, Deerfield, IL

Hormel Foods, Austin

McDonald’s Twin Cities Co-op, Rosemount

Minnesota Bio-Fuels Association, Minneapolis

Minnesota Farm Bureau, St. Paul

Minnesota Farmers Union, St. Paul

Minnesota Grain and Feed Association, St. Paul

Minnesota Pork Board, Mankato

Minnesota Turkey Research & Promotion Council, Buffalo

Ralco, Marshall

Runnings, Marshall

The Rosen Family Foundation, Fairmont

United FCS, Willmar

Wells Fargo, Minneapolis

West Central Inc., Willmar


Platinum

AL-CORN Clean Fuel, Clarimont

Animal Health International, Manchester, IA

Christensen Farms, Sleepy Eye

Paul & Annette Hansen, New Hope

Johnston Family Foundation, Hawley


Gold

Army ROTC

Bayer CropScience, Farmington

DuPont Pioneer, Mankato

Gislason & Hunter, New Ulm

GNP Company, St. Cloud

Scott & Michelle Hislop, Winnebago

Midwest Dairy Association, St. Paul

Minnesota Veterinary Medical Assn, South St. Paul

Kyle & Paula Petersen, Murdock

Pipestone Veterinary Services, Pipestone

Seneca Foods Corporation, Janesville, WI

Silver

ADM Facilities across Minnesota, Mankato

AgCountry Farm Credit Services, Grand Forks, ND

BASF Corporation, Clive, IA

Baune Financial, St. Paul

BMO Harris Bank, Minneapolis

Davis Family Dairies, Belle Plaine

Fagen, Inc., Granite Falls

Monsanto, Chanhassen

RDO Equipment, Fargo, ND

Riverview LLP, Morris

Rod Enberg Logging, Motley

Wakefield Pork, Gaylord

 

Bronze

Bailey Nurseries, St. Paul

Jim & Becky Burns, Watertown

Bushmills Ethanol, Atwater

Central Livestock Association, South St. Paul

Tim & Louise Claus, Bloomington

CoBank, Minneapolis

Kevin & Nancy Dahlman, Cokato

DBA Hamm Seeds, Litchfield

Dean & Jackie Harder, Zionsville, IN

Foremost Farms USA, Baraboo, WI

Geronimo Energy, Edina

Greg, Karen & Nick Gosen, Albert Lea

Heger Company, North Saint Paul

Mark Jirik, Detroit Lakes

John Deere Company, St. Paul

Lori Jones, Lincoln, NE

Kasson Mantorville FFA

Steven & Carolyn Koziolek, Northfield

Minnesota Agricultural Education Leadership Council, St. Paul

Minnesota Soybean Processors, Brewster

Minnwest Bank, Montevideo

George & Mary Peichel, Fairfax

Brett Petersen, Murdock

Producers Hybrids, Battle Creek, NE

Rosens Inc., Fairmont

Dale & Lila Schmidt, Marshall

Schwartz Farms, Sleepy Eye

SEMA Equipment, Rochester

Superior Industries, Morris

Tractor Supply Company, Inver Grove Heights

Vita Plus Corporation, Madison, WI