Who our Donors are:

FFA's success is because our donors have chosen to give... Thank you to our 2020 donors for your support!

2020 High Level Supporters:

Supreme Champion Donors

($20,000 and above)

CHS Foundation, Inver Grove Heights

Compeer Financial Services, Sun Prairie, WI

Northland Ford Dealers

Champion Donors

($10,000 - $19,999)

AgCountry Farm Credit Services, Grand Forks, ND

Agribank, St. Paul

Land O'Lakes, Inc., St. Paul

Minnesota Corn Growers Association, Burnsville

Diamond Donors

($5,000 - $9,999)

Bremer Bank, St. Paul

Jim & Becky Burns, Watertown

Cargill, Wayzata

Enbridge, Inc., Houston, TX

Hormel Foods Corporation, Austin

Minnesota Farm Bureau Foundation, St. Paul

Minnesota Farmers Union Foundation, St. Paul

Minnesota Grain & Feed Association, St. Paul

Ralco, Marshall

Riverview, LLP, Morris

Rosen's Diversified, Fairmont

Olmsted-South Wabasha Corn & Soybean Growers Association

Ziegler Cat, Minneapolis 

Platinum Donors

($4,000 - $4,999)

Christensen Farms, Sleepy Eye

Corteva, Dundas

Roy A. Johnson, Maple Grove

Minnesota Pork Board, Mankato

Gold Donors

($3,000 - $3,999)

AT&T, Minneapolis

BASF Corporation, Clive, IA

Fagen, Inc., Granite Falls

Gislason & Hunter LLP, New Ulm

JBS, Worthington MN

Steven & Carolyn Koziolek, Northfield

Midwest Dairy, St. Paul

Mike & Linda Fitterman Family Foundation, Minneapolis

Minnesota Veterinary Medical Foundation, St. Paul

PIPESTONE, Pipestone

RDO Equipment Co., Fargo, ND

Seneca Foods Corporation, Janesville, WI

Titan Machinery, West Fargo, ND

University of Minnesota - CFANS, St. Paul

Watertown-Mayer FFA Alumni Association

Silver Donors

($2,000 - $2,999)

AL-CORN Clean Fuel, Claremont

CoBank, Minneapolis

Minnesota Agricultural Education Leadership Council, St. Paul

Minnesota Soybean Research & Promotion Council, Mankato

Petersen Farms, Murdock

Southern Minnesota Center for Agriculture, North Mankato

Mat & Lisa Vaupel, Racine

Bronze Donors

($1,000 - $1,999)

A 5 LLC, Jackson

AMPI, New Ulm

Bailey Nurseries, St. Paul

BMO Harris Bank, Minneapolis

Broadhead, Minneapolis

Bushmills Ethanol, Atwater

Central Livestock Association, South St. Paul

CF Industries, Deerfield, IL

Tim Claus & Louise Anderson, Bloomington

Kevin & Nancy Dahlman, Cokato

Mark & Mary Davis, St. Peter

DBA Hamm Seeds, Litchfield

Dead Broke Saddle Club, Hugo

Ronnie Dvergsten, Thief River Falls

Jim & Jane Ertl, Rosemount

Greg, Karen & Nick Gosen, Albert Lea

Kevin & Susan Grelling, St. Paul

Rod & Carol Hebrink, Maple Lake

Frances Homans & Allan Torstenson, St. Paul

Jennie O-Turkey Store, Barron, WI

Mark Jirik, Detroit Lakes

John Deere Company, Moline, IL

LG Seeds, Battle Creek, NE

Minnesota Turkey Research & Promotion Council, Buffalo

Minnwest Bank, Montevideo

Mark & Donna Moenning, Hayfield

Paula Mohr, Anoka

Ron Enberg Logging, Motley

Lee & Betty Sandager, Marine on St. Croix

Robert & Shelly Schell, Altura

C. Zane Sheehan, Minneapolis

Cara Soukup, Richfield

Cliff & Karen Vrieze, Trimont

Tim & Kristine Zilliox, Rosemount

Zoetis, Parsippany, NY

2020 Decade Donors:

50 Year Donors

Foresight Bank, Plainview

30 Year Donors

Jan & Craig Nelson, Redwood Falls

Robert & Mary Thell, South Haven

20 Year Donors

John Deere Company, Olathe, KS

Minnesota Turkey Research & Promotion Council 

Ingvalson Farms, Blooming Prairie

Robert Matthys, Cottwood

Paul & Val Aarsvold, Altura

Mark Jirik, Detroit Lakes

10 Year Donors

BASF Corporation, Madison Lake
Courtland Waste Handling, Inc., Courtland

Greenbush Veterinary Clinic, Dr. L M Mattson, Greenbush

Kent & Elizabeth Horsager, St. Paul

Johnson Outdoors, Mankato

Leo Lutz, Hugo

MinnTex, Windom

Florine Murray, Rochester

National Grid Renewables, Minneapolis

Norm Sieling, Lake Crystal